( Latvian, 1895 - 1944 )
Anti imperialist exhibition
offset lithograph in colors
56.30 in. (143.00 cm.) (height) by 40.94 in. (104.00 cm.) (width)
condition B+; on two sheets, backed on linen
Anti imperialist exhibition 1931
A Poster Piatiletku Prevratim V Chetyrekhletku 1930
A suprematist expressionist composition
Abstract Expressionist Composition
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )